Schedule of Activities for the Month of July
Page 1 of 1
Schedule of Activities for the Month of July
1 - Flu Vaccination
2 - Faculty Meeting (GS)
- Library Orientation (1st yr. English time; Gr. 4 - Reading Time)
3 - First Friday Mass & Welcoming (8:00 AM GS; 10:00 AM HS)
- Film Showing Gr. 5 (1:00 - 2:30 PM)
4 - PAASCU Meeting (V-M-G-O)
3-5 - Antioch Weekend Experience
6 - Library Orientation (1st yr. English Time; Gr. 4 Reading Time)
- CDO Orientation GS- AM; HS- PM
- Dental Check-up IV-St. Simon 8:00-9:00 AM
6-10 - Grade 1 recollection
7 - Club Launching (GS)
- Flu Vaccination
- Dental Check-up 6-St. Philip (8:30-10:00 AM)
8 - Club Launching (HS)
- Library Orientation (HS Newcomers; Gr. 5-6 Newcomer)
- Dental Check-up IV - St. Matthew (8:00-9:30 AM)
9 - Flu Vaccination
- Dental Check-up Gr. 6 St. Jude (8:00-9:30 AM)
10 - English Campaign (GS - AM; HS PM)
13 - Club Meeting HS
- Dental Check-up IV St. John the Beloved (8:00-9:00 AM)
14 - Club Meeting GS
- Computer Film Showing 10:00 AM 3rd yr.; 1:00 PM 4th yr.
- Meeting of Religion Teachers on grading system (DOPPSA)
- Dental Check-up Gr. 6 St. Peter (8:00-9:30 AM)
13-17 - Gr. 2 Recollection
- Outreach Program (4th yr.)
15 - Dental Check-up IV St. Thomas (8:00-9:30 AM)
16 - Medical Check-up IV St. John the Beloved (8:30-10:00 AM)
- Dental Check-up Gr. 6 St. James (8:00-9:30 AM)
17 - Field Trip (Prep)
18 - Leadership Training Seminar (Gr. 4 - 4th yr.)
20 - Dental Check-up IV - St. Bartholomew (8:00-9:00 AM)
20-24 - Vocation Awareness Promotion
21 - Gr. 6 Cultural Awareness Promotion - Bamboo Organ
- Dental check-up Gr.6- St. Andrew (8:00-9:30 AM)
22 - Medical Check-up IV - St. Thomas (8:30-10:00 AM)
- Dental Check-up III St. Lorenzo Ruiz (8:00-9:00 AM)
23 - Field Trip (Nursery and Kinder)
- Araw ng Parokya sa SJA
24-25 - Second DOPPSA Youth Leadership Training
27 - Submission of MAKABAYAN Test Questions (GS & HS)
- Dental Check-up III - St. Ezekiel Moreno
27-28 - Kinder Pray and Play Recollection
28 - Medical check-up IV St. Bartholomew (8:30-10:00 AM)
- Dental Check-up Gr. 5-St. Leo (8:00-9:30 AM)
28-29 - Confession (Gr. 4)
29 - Submission of Test questions
(Religion, Math, Science, Filipino, English)
- Dental Check-up III - St. Pio (8:00-9:00 AM)
29-30 - Prep Pray and Play Recollection
30 - MAKABAYAN First Periodic Exam (HS)
30-31 - Confession (Gr.6)
31 - DOPPSA Mass of the Holy Spirit
Parents’ Encounter (Gr. 2)
2 - Faculty Meeting (GS)
- Library Orientation (1st yr. English time; Gr. 4 - Reading Time)
3 - First Friday Mass & Welcoming (8:00 AM GS; 10:00 AM HS)
- Film Showing Gr. 5 (1:00 - 2:30 PM)
4 - PAASCU Meeting (V-M-G-O)
3-5 - Antioch Weekend Experience
6 - Library Orientation (1st yr. English Time; Gr. 4 Reading Time)
- CDO Orientation GS- AM; HS- PM
- Dental Check-up IV-St. Simon 8:00-9:00 AM
6-10 - Grade 1 recollection
7 - Club Launching (GS)
- Flu Vaccination
- Dental Check-up 6-St. Philip (8:30-10:00 AM)
8 - Club Launching (HS)
- Library Orientation (HS Newcomers; Gr. 5-6 Newcomer)
- Dental Check-up IV - St. Matthew (8:00-9:30 AM)
9 - Flu Vaccination
- Dental Check-up Gr. 6 St. Jude (8:00-9:30 AM)
10 - English Campaign (GS - AM; HS PM)
13 - Club Meeting HS
- Dental Check-up IV St. John the Beloved (8:00-9:00 AM)
14 - Club Meeting GS
- Computer Film Showing 10:00 AM 3rd yr.; 1:00 PM 4th yr.
- Meeting of Religion Teachers on grading system (DOPPSA)
- Dental Check-up Gr. 6 St. Peter (8:00-9:30 AM)
13-17 - Gr. 2 Recollection
- Outreach Program (4th yr.)
15 - Dental Check-up IV St. Thomas (8:00-9:30 AM)
16 - Medical Check-up IV St. John the Beloved (8:30-10:00 AM)
- Dental Check-up Gr. 6 St. James (8:00-9:30 AM)
17 - Field Trip (Prep)
18 - Leadership Training Seminar (Gr. 4 - 4th yr.)
20 - Dental Check-up IV - St. Bartholomew (8:00-9:00 AM)
20-24 - Vocation Awareness Promotion
21 - Gr. 6 Cultural Awareness Promotion - Bamboo Organ
- Dental check-up Gr.6- St. Andrew (8:00-9:30 AM)
22 - Medical Check-up IV - St. Thomas (8:30-10:00 AM)
- Dental Check-up III St. Lorenzo Ruiz (8:00-9:00 AM)
23 - Field Trip (Nursery and Kinder)
- Araw ng Parokya sa SJA
24-25 - Second DOPPSA Youth Leadership Training
27 - Submission of MAKABAYAN Test Questions (GS & HS)
- Dental Check-up III - St. Ezekiel Moreno
27-28 - Kinder Pray and Play Recollection
28 - Medical check-up IV St. Bartholomew (8:30-10:00 AM)
- Dental Check-up Gr. 5-St. Leo (8:00-9:30 AM)
28-29 - Confession (Gr. 4)
29 - Submission of Test questions
(Religion, Math, Science, Filipino, English)
- Dental Check-up III - St. Pio (8:00-9:00 AM)
29-30 - Prep Pray and Play Recollection
30 - MAKABAYAN First Periodic Exam (HS)
30-31 - Confession (Gr.6)
31 - DOPPSA Mass of the Holy Spirit
Parents’ Encounter (Gr. 2)
Similar topics
» Schedule of Activities for the Month of October
» Schedule of Activities for the Month of November
» Schedule of Activities for the Month of February
» SCHEDULE OF ACTIVITIES FOR THE MONTH OF SEPTEMBER
» Schedule of Activities for the Month of August
» Schedule of Activities for the Month of November
» Schedule of Activities for the Month of February
» SCHEDULE OF ACTIVITIES FOR THE MONTH OF SEPTEMBER
» Schedule of Activities for the Month of August
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|